Editing Closed stations
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Adjacent business park closed | | Adjacent business park closed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[British Steel | | [[Redcar British Steel]] | ||
| RBS | | RBS | ||
| 14 December 2019 | | 14 December 2019 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Between [[Patchway]] and [[Severn Tunnel Junction]] | | Between [[Patchway]] and [[Severn Tunnel Junction]] | ||
| Removal of footbridge for [[Great Western Main Line electrification project]] | | Removal of footbridge for [[Great Western Main Line electrification project]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wennington]] | |||
| WNN | |||
| 13 January 2023 | |||
| [[Morecambe]]-bound platform closed | |||
| [[Northern]] | |||
| Between [[Bentham]] and [[Carnforth]] | |||
| Closed due to condition of footbridge | |||
|} | |} | ||