Editing Future stations
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Willenhall]] | |||
| WIA | |||
| rowspan=2 | Originally early 2024<ref>https://www.birminghammail.co.uk/black-country/uncertainty-over-new-railway-stations-27540706</ref>, now late 2025<ref>https://www.newcivilengineer.com/latest/willenhall-and-darlaston-stations-heading-30m-over-budget-as-opening-slips-to-late-2025-15-11-2023/</ref> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[West Midlands Railway]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Between [[Walsall]] and [[Woverhampton]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darlaston]] | |||
| DAS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Bridge]] | | [[Cameron Bridge]] | ||
| CBX | | CBX | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | Spring 2024<ref>https://www.transport.gov.scot/news/transport-minister-marks-significant-milestone-on-leven-rail-link/</ref> | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[ScotRail]] | | rowspan=2 | [[ScotRail]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | Spur off [[Fife Circle]] | | rowspan=2 | Spur off [[Fife Circle]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 31: | ||
| [[North Station]] | | [[North Station]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
| [[Blackpool tramway]] | | [[Blackpool tramway]] | ||
| New spur to [[Blackpool North]] from [[Talbot Square]] | | New spur to [[Blackpool North]] from [[Talbot Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Crwys Road]] | |||
| | |||
| 2024<ref>https://thetab.com/uk/cardiff/2023/04/25/new-train-station-to-open-in-cathays-in-2024-with-direct-access-to-cardiff-bay-66924</ref> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Transport for Wales]] | |||
| Between [[Cardiff Queen Street]] and [[Heath High Level]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Part of [[South Wales Metro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Butetown]] | |||
| | |||
| 2024<ref>https://www.walesonline.co.uk/news/wales-news/butetown-railway-station-new-cardiff-25947761</ref> | |||
| Between [[Cardiff Bay]] and [[Cardiff Queen Street]], formerly [[Loudoun Road]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[White Rose]] | | [[White Rose]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winslow]] | | [[Winslow]] | ||
| | | | ||
| by 2025<ref>https://eastwestrail.co.uk/the-project/bicester-to-bletchley</ref> | | by 2025<ref>https://eastwestrail.co.uk/the-project/bicester-to-bletchley</ref> | ||
| East West Rail | | East West Rail | ||
| Between [[Bicester Village]] and [[Bletchley]] | | Between [[Bicester Village]] and [[Bletchley]] | ||
| Part of [[East West Rail]] | | Part of [[East West Rail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albert Street]] | | [[Albert Street]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Street, Deritend]] | | [[High Street, Deritend]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool Baltic]] | | [[Liverpool Baltic]] |