Future stations: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Move Reading Green Park to 'By end of 2022' per latest update |
Barking Riverside opening date updated, Willenhall and Darlaston Stations added |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Barking Riverside]] | | [[Barking Riverside]] | ||
| BGV | | BGV | ||
| | | 18th July 2022 | ||
| [[London Overground]] | | [[London Overground]] | ||
| Beyond [[Barking]] | | Beyond [[Barking]] | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[West Midlands Railway]] | | [[West Midlands Railway]] | ||
| Birmingham [[Camp Hill lines]] (between [[Birmingham New Street]] and [[Kings Norton]]. | | Birmingham [[Camp Hill lines]] (between [[Birmingham New Street]] and [[Kings Norton]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Willenhall]] | |||
| | |||
| 2023 | |||
| West Midlands Railway | |||
| Between [[Walsall]] and [[Woverhampton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darlaston]] | |||
| | |||
| 2023 | |||
| West Midlands Railway | |||
| Between [[Walsall]] and [[Woverhampton]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 300: | ||
| Between [[Bicester Village]] and [[Bletchley]] | | Between [[Bicester Village]] and [[Bletchley]] | ||
| Part of [[East West Rail]] | | Part of [[East West Rail]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Birmingham Curzon Street]] | | [[Birmingham Curzon Street]] | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 11 July 2022
| Station | CRS code | Expected opening | Operator | Location | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brindleyplace | N/A | Summer 2022 | West Midlands Metro | Beyond Library | Part of the Birmingham Westside extension | ||
| Five Ways | N/A | Summer 2022 | West Midlands Metro | Beyond Library | Part of the Birmingham Westside extension | ||
| Edgbaston | N/A | Summer 2022 | West Midlands Metro | Beyond Library | Part of the Birmingham Westside extension | ||
| Piper's Row | N/A | Summer 2022 | West Midlands Metro | Wolverhampton | Wolverhampton City Centre loop extension | ||
| Wolverhampton | N/A | Summer 2022 | West Midlands Metro | Wolverhampton | Wolverhampton City Centre loop extension | ||
| Portway Park & Ride | PRI | Summer 2022 | Great Western Railway | Between Shirehampton and Avonmouth | |||
| Barking Riverside | BGV | 18th July 2022 | London Overground | Beyond Barking | |||
| Bond Street | BDS | December 2022 | Elizabeth line | Crossrail Core Operating Section | |||
| Inverness Airport | IVA | December 2022 | ScotRail | Between Nairn and Inverness | |||
| Brent Cross West | BCZ | Late 2022 | Thameslink | Between Cricklewood and Hendon | |||
| Marsh Barton | MBT | Late 2022 | Great Western Railway | Between Exeter St. Thomas and Starcross | |||
| Reading Green Park | RGP | By end of 2022 | Great Western Railway | Between Reading West and Mortimer | |||
| North Station | N/A | Winter 2022/3 | Blackpool tramway | New spur to Blackpool North from Talbot Square | |||
| Headbolt Lane | Spring 2023 | Merseyrail | Between Kirkby and Rainford | ||||
| Thanet Parkway | May 2023 | Southeastern | Between Canterbury West and Margate | ||||
| White Rose | 2023 | Northern | Between Cottingley and Morley | Replaces Cottingley | |||
| East Linton | 2023 | ScotRail | Between Dunbar and Drem | ||||
| Albert Street | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Bull Street | Part of the Birmingham Eastside extension | ||
| New Canal Street for HS2 | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Bull Street | Part of the Birmingham Eastside extension | ||
| Meriden Street | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Bull Street | Part of the Birmingham Eastside extension | ||
| High Street, Deritend | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Bull Street | Part of the Birmingham Eastside extension | ||
| Golds Hill | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Great Bridge | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Horseley Road | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Dudley Port | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Sedgley Road East | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Birmingham New Road | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Tipton Road | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Dudley Castle | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Dudley Town Centre | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Flood Street | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| New Road | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Cinder Bank | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Pedmore Road | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Canal Street | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Waterfront | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Merry Hill | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Brierley Hill | N/A | 2023 | West Midlands Metro | New spur from Wednesbury | Part of the Wednesbury-Brierley Hill extension | ||
| Pineapple Road | Winter 2023 | West Midlands Railway | Birmingham Camp Hill lines (between Birmingham New Street and Kings Norton. | ||||
| Willenhall | 2023 | West Midlands Railway | Between Walsall and Woverhampton | ||||
| Darlaston | 2023 | West Midlands Railway | Between Walsall and Woverhampton | ||||
| Winslow | 2024 | East West Rail | Between Bicester Village and Bletchley | Part of East West Rail | |||
| Birmingham Curzon Street | 2029-2033 | HS2 | |||||
| Birmingham Interchange | 2029-2033 | HS2 | |||||
| Old Oak Common | 2029-2033 | HS2 |