Talk:Stations of the Month/Leaderboard 2024: Difference between revisions
Add topicAppearance
→June 2024 bonus points: new section |
m →November 2024 bonus points: fmt |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
== March 2024 bonus points == | == March 2024 bonus points == | ||
Allocation of bonus points was as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | !Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | |{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | ||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Deal]]:''' 1 | |'''Most Creative Entry - [[Deal]]:''' 1 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|dlpb|signaller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Woolwich Dockyard]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
== July 2024 bonus points == | |||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Littlehampton]], [[Shoeburyness]], [[Wembley Stadium]]:''' 3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Little Kimble]], [[Ukkel-Kalevoet/Uccle-Calevoet]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
== August 2024 bonus points == | |||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Chichester]], [[Hackney Wick]], [[Holborn]]:''' 3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|zootfish|signaller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Groot-Bijgaarden/Grand-Bigard]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
== September 2024 bonus points == | |||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Godalming]], [[Shenfield]]:''' 2<br />'''[[Shenfield Shark]] [[Blåhaj]]''': 1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | |||
|'''Clean Sweep - Luxembourg:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|dlpb|signaller}} | |||
|'''[[Shenfield Shark]] [[Blåhaj]]''': 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
== October 2024 bonus points == | |||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|Thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Bexhill]], [[New Southgate]], [[Westferry]]:''' 3 | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |||
== November 2024 bonus points == | |||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | |||
|'''Farewell to the 507 - [[Liverpool Central]]:''' 1<br />'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 3 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kev Adlam]] | |||
|'''Farewell to the 507 - [[Liverpool Central]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|madmetroguy}} | |||
|'''Farewell to the 507 - [[Liverpool Central]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|.ajomega|companion}} | |||
|'''Farewell to the 507 - [[Liverpool Central]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|zootfish|signaller}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[London's Transport Race/10|London's Transport Race]] - [[Seven Kings]]:''' 1<br />'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 3<br />'''Clean Sweep - Luxembourg:''' 1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|abbyriverside}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[London's Transport Race/10|London's Transport Race]] - [[Seven Kings]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|dlpb|signaller}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|lcawte|companion}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|goldenarrw|companion}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{miles-tag}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{hare-tag}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL events - [[Train World, November 2024|Train World]] - [[Diegem]], [[Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|Thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Seven Kings]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'' | == December 2024 bonus points == | ||
Allocations of bonus points were as follows: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Participant!!Points awarded!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|jarley|superintendent}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|callmeflick|controller}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|lcawte|companion}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|lobsterman7474}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|Thryduulf|controller}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|tubetrainboy}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[Battersea Power Station]], [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|kristinamoment|maintainer}} | |||
|'''Attended OOL event - [[Christmas Social 2024]] - [[London Charing Cross]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|zootfish|signaller}} | |||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Wavre]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|dat_ellie|maintainer}} | |||
|'''Clean Sweep - Luxembourg:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:02, 24 August 2025
January 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @elaenas | Clean Sweep - Netherlands: 1 Most Creative Entry - Neasden: 1 |
2 |
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Greenhithe: 1 | 1 |
February 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @chunkyboyjames | Most Creative Entry - Bruxelles-Midi: 1 | 1 |
| @zootfish | Most Creative Entry - Bruxelles-Midi, Marks Tey: 2 Attended OOL events: 2 |
4 |
| @dlpb | Most Creative Entry - Bruxelles-Midi, Marks Tey: 2 Attended OOL events: 2 |
4 |
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Hammersmith (Circle and Hammersmith & City lines): 1 Attended OOL events: 2 |
3 |
| @finneyonatrain | Attended OOL events: 2 | 2 |
| @benjwri | Attended OOL events: 2 | 2 |
| @jarley | Attended OOL events: 2 | 2 |
| @tubetrainboy | Attended OOL events: 2 | 2 |
March 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocation of bonus points was as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @dlpb | Most Creative Entry - Whyteleafe South: 1 | 1 |
April 2024 bonus points
[edit source]No bonus points were awarded this month.
May 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @dlpb | Most Creative Entry - Baker Street, Elstree & Borehamwood: 2 Attended OOL events: 2 |
4 |
| @jarley | Most Creative Entry - Baker Street: 1 Attended OOL events: 2 Most Haggard Award: 1 |
4 |
| @zootfish | Most Creative Entry - Baker Street, Elstree & Borehamwood: 2 Attended OOL events: 2 |
4 |
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Baker Street: 1 Attended OOL events: 2 |
3 |
| @alsb8926 | Most Creative Entry - Bradley Lane: 1 | 1 |
| @elaenas | Attended OOL events: 1 | 1 |
| @chunkyboyjames | Attended OOL events: 1 | 1 |
June 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Heathrow Terminal 4: 1 | 1 |
| @jarley | Most Creative Entry - Deal: 1 | 1 |
| @dlpb | Most Creative Entry - Woolwich Dockyard: 1 | 1 |
July 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Littlehampton, Shoeburyness, Wembley Stadium: 3 | 3 |
| @jarley | Most Creative Entry - Little Kimble, Ukkel-Kalevoet/Uccle-Calevoet: 2 | 2 |
August 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Chichester, Hackney Wick, Holborn: 3 | 3 |
| @zootfish | Most Creative Entry - Groot-Bijgaarden/Grand-Bigard: 1 | 1 |
September 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Godalming, Shenfield: 2 Shenfield Shark Blåhaj: 1 |
3 |
| @jarley | Clean Sweep - Luxembourg: 1 | 1 |
| @dlpb | Shenfield Shark Blåhaj: 1 | 1 |
October 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @Thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Bexhill, New Southgate, Westferry: 3 | 3 |
November 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @jarley | Farewell to the 507 - Liverpool Central: 1 Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 3 |
4 |
| Kev Adlam | Farewell to the 507 - Liverpool Central: 1 | 1 |
| @madmetroguy | Farewell to the 507 - Liverpool Central: 1 | 1 |
| @.ajomega | Farewell to the 507 - Liverpool Central: 1 | 1 |
| @zootfish | Attended OOL events - London's Transport Race - Seven Kings: 1 Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 3 Clean Sweep - Luxembourg: 1 |
5 |
| @abbyriverside | Attended OOL events - London's Transport Race - Seven Kings: 1 | 1 |
| @dlpb | Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 3 | 3 |
| @lcawte | Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Hôtel des Monnaies / Munthof, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 3 | 3 |
| @goldenarrw | Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 2 | 2 |
| Miles |
Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 2 | 2 |
| Template:Hare-tag | Attended OOL events - Train World - Diegem, Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek: 2 | 2 |
| @Thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Seven Kings: 1 | 1 |
December 2024 bonus points
[edit source]Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @jarley | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @callmeflick | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @lcawte | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @lobsterman7474 | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @Thryduulf | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @tubetrainboy | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - Battersea Power Station, London Charing Cross: 2 | 2 |
| @kristinamoment | Attended OOL event - Christmas Social 2024 - London Charing Cross: 1 | 1 |
| @zootfish | Most Creative Entry - Wavre: 1 | 1 |
| @dat_ellie | Clean Sweep - Luxembourg: 1 | 1 |