Jump to content

Stations of the Month/Leaderboard 2025: Difference between revisions

From Bradshaw, the companion guide to On Our Lines
September: +updated leaderboard
scores
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6757
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6877
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
||{{discord|jarley|staff}}
||{{discord|jarley|staff}}
|59
|67
|10
|10
|69
|77
|-
|-
|{{discord|callmeflick|staff}}
|{{discord|callmeflick|staff}}
|2
|3
|
|
|2
|3
|-
|-
|{{discord|dat_ellie|companion2}}
|{{discord|dat_ellie|companion2}}
|22
|26
|
|
|22
|26
|-
|-
|{{discord|lcawte|companion2}}
|{{discord|lcawte|companion2}}
|8
|10
|
|
|8
|10
|-
|-
|{{discord|zootfish|staff}}
|{{discord|zootfish|staff}}
|9
|19
|2
|2
|11
|21
|-
|-
|{{discord|dlpb|staff}}
|{{discord|dlpb|staff}}
|36
|47
|3
|3
|39
|50
|-
|-
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|45
|46
|6
|6
|51
|52
|-
|-
|{{discord|abbyriverside|staff}}
|{{discord|abbyriverside}}
|7
|7
|5
|5
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|{{discord|tubetrainboy|staff}}
|{{discord|tubetrainboy|staff}}
|23
|28
|7
|7
|30
|35
|-
|-
|{{discord|mathstrains19}}
|{{discord|mathstrains19}}
|7
|8
|
|
|7
|8
|-
|-
|{{discord|thryduulf|staff}}
|{{discord|thryduulf|staff}}
|21
|29
|7
|7
|28
|36
|-
|-
|{{discord|madmetroguy}}
|{{discord|madmetroguy}}
|5
|8
|
|
|5
|8
|-
|-
|{{discord|chunkyboyjames|companion2}}
|{{discord|chunkyboyjames|companion2}}
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|Dion
|Dion
|2
|4
|1
|1
|3
|5
|-
|-
|{{discord|piggycowasher}}
|{{discord|piggycowasher}}
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|{{discord|alsb8926}}
|{{discord|alsb8926}}
|3
|4
|
|
|3
|4
|-
|-
|{{discord|pimpeenelpugh}}
|{{discord|pimpernelpugh}}
|1
|1
|
|
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|{{discord|bestpon3}}
|{{discord|bestpon3}}
|1
|5
|
|
|1
|5
|-
|-
|{{discord|.ajomega|companion2}}
|{{discord|.ajomega|companion2}}
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
|{{discord|finneyonatrain|maintainer2}}
|{{discord|finneyonatrain|maintainer2}}
|5
|7
|
|7
|-
|{{discord|deadly22sniper|companion2}}
|1
|
|1
|-
|{{discord|lobsterman7474|companion2}}
|2
|
|2
|-
|{{instagram|b3nj133}}
|2
|
|2
|-
|{{discord|hj_mitchell}}
|1
|
|
|5
|1
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:21, 2 December 2025

Stations of the Month - leaderboard 2025

Here you can find the Stations of the Month leaderboard for 2025. One point is awarded for every entry made and posted either on social media with the hashtag #OOLSotM, or on the On Our Lines Discord server in the appropriate thread in #activities-on-our-lines. Bonus points are also given at the discretion of the staff team - this could be for the most creative entry for each station, the largest number of people involved or by attending one of our events.

The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it!

Participant Entries Bonus points Total
@jarley 67 10 77
@callmeflick 3 3
@dat_ellie 26 26
@lcawte 10 10
@zootfish 19 2 21
@dlpb 47 3 50
@benjwri 46 6 52
@abbyriverside 7 5 11
@tubetrainboy 28 7 35
@mathstrains19 8 8
@thryduulf 29 7 36
@madmetroguy 8 8
@chunkyboyjames 2 2
Zwally  3 3 6
Dion 4 1 5
@piggycowasher 1 1
@c_s_o 2 2
mp10_trains_stfc  1 1
@alsb8926 4 4
@pimpernelpugh 1 1
@gwr_trainspotter 1 1
@bestpon3 5 5
@.ajomega 2 2
@syd.enby 1 1
@finneyonatrain 7 7
@deadly22sniper 1 1
@lobsterman7474 2 2
b3nj133  2 2
@hj_mitchell 1 1
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.