Talk:Stations of the Month/Leaderboard 2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→July 2025 bonus points: new section |
→July 2025 bonus points: Benjwri was awarded an attempt made bonus point for WGC |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{discord|tubetrainboy|staff}} | |{{discord|tubetrainboy|staff}} | ||
|'''Most Creative Entry - [[Welwyn Garden City]]:''' 1 | |'''Most Creative Entry - [[Welwyn Garden City]]:''' 1 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}} | |||
|'''Attempt made''' - [[Welwyn Garden City]]:''' 1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 24 August 2025
January 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @dlpb | Attempt made - Annan: 1 | 1 |
February 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Ladywell: 1 | 1 |
| @jarley | Most Creative Entry - Leicester Square: 1 | 1 |
March 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @dlpb | Most Creative Entry - Reading Green Park, Snaresbrook: 2 | 2 |
| @jarley | Most Creative Entry - Niel, Oud-Heverlee, Terhagen: 3 | 3 |
| Zwally | Most Creative Entry - Niel, Oud-Heverlee, Terhagen: 3 | 3 |
| Dion | Most Creative Entry - Vught: 1 | 1 |
April 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @jarley | Clean Sweep - Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands: 3 Clean Sweep - Benelux: 1 |
4 |
| @thryduulf | Most Creative Entry - Deptford: 1 | 1 |
May 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @abbyriverside | Live Find - Christchurch 1 | 1 |
| @tubetrainboy | Most Creative Entry - Carshalton Beeches, Upminster Bridge: 2 (for commitment to the bit) |
2 |
June 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @tubetrainboy | Attended OOL event - Pride of Our Lines 2025 - Bushey, Dollis Hill, Waddon: 3 Commitment to the Bit: 1 |
4 |
| @thryduulf | Attended OOL event - Pride of Our Lines 2025 - Bushey, Dollis Hill, Waddon: 3 Pride entry: Waddon: 1 |
4 |
| @abbyriverside | Attended OOL event - Pride of Our Lines 2025 - Bushey, Dollis Hill, Waddon: 3 Pride entry: Waddon: 1 |
4 |
| @benjwri | Attended OOL event - OOL Schengenigans - Ettelbruck, Lycée Bouneweg, Nationalbibliothéik / Bibliothèque nationale: 3 Clean sweep - Luxembourg: 1 |
4 |
| @jarley | Attended OOL event - OOL Schengenigans - Lycée Bouneweg, Nationalbibliothéik / Bibliothèque nationale: 2 | 2 |
| @zootfish | Attended OOL event - OOL Schengenigans - Ettelbruck, Gouvy: 2 | 2 |
July 2025 bonus points
Allocations of bonus points were as follows:
| Participant | Points awarded | Total |
|---|---|---|
| @tubetrainboy | Most Creative Entry - Welwyn Garden City: 1 | 1 |
| @benjwri | Attempt made - Welwyn Garden City: 1 | 1 |