Jump to content

Stations of the Month/Leaderboard 2025: Difference between revisions

From Bradshaw, the companion guide to On Our Lines
Aug bonus points
update
Line 6: Line 6:
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6752
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6757
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|43
|45
|6
|6
|49
|51
|-
|-
|{{discord|abbyriverside|staff}}
|{{discord|abbyriverside|staff}}
Line 130: Line 130:
|
|
|1
|1
|-
|{{discord|finneyonatrain|maintainer2}}
|3
|
|3
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:43, 8 September 2025

Stations of the Month - leaderboard 2025

Here you can find the Stations of the Month leaderboard for 2025. One point is awarded for every entry made and posted either on social media with the hashtag #OOLSotM, or on the On Our Lines Discord server in the appropriate thread in #activities-on-our-lines. Bonus points are also given at the discretion of the staff team - this could be for the most creative entry for each station, the largest number of people involved or by attending one of our events.

The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it!

Participant Entries Bonus points Total
@jarley 55 10 65
@callmeflick 2 2
@dat_ellie 22 22
@lcawte 8 8
@zootfish 9 2 11
@dlpb 36 3 39
@benjwri 45 6 51
@abbyriverside 7 5 11
@tubetrainboy 23 7 30
@mathstrains19 7 7
@thryduulf 21 7 28
@madmetroguy 5 5
@chunkyboyjames 2 2
Zwally  3 3 6
Dion 2 1 3
@piggycowasher 1 1
@c_s_o 2 2
mp10_trains_stfc  1 1
@alsb8926 3 3
@pimpeenelpugh 1 1
@gwr_trainspotter 1 1
@bestpon3 1 1
@.ajomega 2 2
@syd.enby 1 1
@finneyonatrain 3 3
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.