London's Transport Race/11: Difference between revisions
Appearance
some datas |
Leaderboard |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LTR banner|title=November 2025}} | {{LTR banner|title=November 2025}} | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="5" style="background:#fff; border-style:solid; border-width:1px; border-color:#312ed1; border-top:0px;" | {| width="100%" cellpadding="5" style="background:#fff; border-style:solid; border-width:1px; border-color:#312ed1; border-top:0px;" | ||
|<div style="float:right; width:100%">{{tocright}}The eleventh edition of '''[[London's Transport Race]]''', brought to you by ''[[On Our Lines]]'', took place on Saturday 8 November 2025. | |<div style="float:right; width:100%">{{tocright}}The eleventh edition of '''[[London's Transport Race]]''', brought to you by ''[[On Our Lines]]'', took place on Saturday 8 November 2025. The [[LTR/Rules#2024|2024 Ruleset]] was once again in use, with further minor tweaks and updates following feedback. | ||
The [[SotM|Stations of the Month]] were [[South Ealing]] and [[Wapping]]. | |||
==Teams== | |||
[[File:LTR-2025-11.jpg|thumb]] | |||
16 teams competed in the Race, with 14 finishing. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Herty Hoppers | |||
| rowspan=14 | All The Stations | |||
|15:30 | |||
|4045 | |||
|- | |||
|Four Railcards, Three People <small>''(Staff Team)''</small> | |||
|15:30 | |||
|4067 | |||
|- | |||
|Oh God I'm Bad At Being Funny | |||
|15:38 | |||
|4520 | |||
|- | |||
|All's Fare in LUL and ORR | |||
|15:40 | |||
|4260 | |||
|- | |||
|Baker's Dozen + 95 | |||
|15:47 | |||
|3290 | |||
|- | |||
|Mornington Crescent LARPers | |||
|15:59 | |||
|3440 | |||
|- | |||
|Peak Time Players | |||
|16:08 | |||
|2365 | |||
|- | |||
|The Artist Formerly Known as Ben | |||
|16:19 | |||
|2545 | |||
|- | |||
|16-17 Saver | |||
|16:26 | |||
|4380 | |||
|- | |||
|The 200 Railway Fans | |||
|16:27 | |||
|3870 | |||
|- | |||
|Central Trains Survivors | |||
|16:28 | |||
|2715 | |||
|- | |||
|Habbit Factory Wanderers | |||
|16:30 | |||
|2540 | |||
|- | |||
|23 Minutes at Horsham | |||
|17:01 | |||
|3195 | |||
|- | |||
|The Three Musketeers | |||
|17:27 | |||
|2885 | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect Rotation | |||
| colspan=3 rowspan=2 | ''Did Not Finish'' | |||
|- | |||
|Max's Time Machine | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Stations visited== | ==Stations visited== | ||
These are the stations that were visited by the teams during the Race. The stations have been alphabetised by zone, and are not indicative of the sets given to each team. Some stations were visited by more than one team. | These are the stations that were visited by the teams during the Race. The stations have been alphabetised by zone, and are not indicative of the sets given to each team. Some stations were visited by more than one team. | ||
Revision as of 01:12, 16 November 2025
| London's Transport Race - November 2025 |
The eleventh edition of London's Transport Race, brought to you by On Our Lines, took place on Saturday 8 November 2025. The 2024 Ruleset was once again in use, with further minor tweaks and updates following feedback.
The Stations of the Month were South Ealing and Wapping. Teams16 teams competed in the Race, with 14 finishing.
Stations visitedThese are the stations that were visited by the teams during the Race. The stations have been alphabetised by zone, and are not indicative of the sets given to each team. Some stations were visited by more than one team. Zone 1Zone 2Zone 3Zone 4Zone 5Zone 6Landmarks
Footnotes |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||