Jump to content

Stations of the Month/Leaderboard 2025: Difference between revisions

From Bradshaw, the companion guide to On Our Lines
update
points
Line 6: Line 6:
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it! [[category:Stations of the Month|Leaderboard]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6899
<!--- UP TO DATE AS OF Special:Diff/6936
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
Please keep this comment up to date when you add "regular" points. --->
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
||{{discord|jarley|staff}}
||{{discord|jarley|staff}}
|68
|70
|10
|10
|78
|80
|-
|-
|{{discord|callmeflick|staff}}
|{{discord|callmeflick|staff}}
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{discord|zootfish|staff}}
|{{discord|zootfish|staff}}
|19
|20
|2
|2
|21
|22
|-
|-
|{{discord|dlpb|staff}}
|{{discord|dlpb|staff}}
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|{{discord|benjwri|companion2}}
|46
|50
|6
|6
|52
|56
|-
|-
|{{discord|abbyriverside}}
|{{discord|abbyriverside}}
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
|{{discord|finneyonatrain|maintainer2}}
|{{discord|finneyonatrain|maintainer2}}
|7
|8
|
|
|7
|8
|-
|-
|{{discord|deadly22sniper|companion2}}
|{{discord|deadly22sniper|companion2}}
Line 155: Line 155:
|
|
|1
|1
|-
|{{discord|a_trainspotter_from_berkshire}}
|2
|
|2
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:57, 26 December 2025

Stations of the Month - leaderboard 2025

Here you can find the Stations of the Month leaderboard for 2025. One point is awarded for every entry made and posted either on social media with the hashtag #OOLSotM, or on the On Our Lines Discord server in the appropriate thread in #activities-on-our-lines. Bonus points are also given at the discretion of the staff team - this could be for the most creative entry for each station, the largest number of people involved or by attending one of our events.

The top three entrants (excluding our staff, as always!) will win a small, exclusive prize at the end of the year - make sure you're in it to win it!

Participant Entries Bonus points Total
@jarley 70 10 80
@callmeflick 3 3
@dat_ellie 29 29
@lcawte 11 11
@zootfish 20 2 22
@dlpb 47 3 50
@benjwri 50 6 56
@abbyriverside 7 5 11
@tubetrainboy 28 7 35
@mathstrains19 8 8
@thryduulf 32 7 39
@madmetroguy 8 8
@chunkyboyjames 2 2
Zwally  3 3 6
Dion 4 1 5
@piggycowasher 1 1
@c_s_o 2 2
mp10_trains_stfc  1 1
@alsb8926 5 5
@pimpernelpugh 1 1
@gwr_trainspotter 1 1
@bestpon3 5 5
@.ajomega 2 2
@syd.enby 1 1
@finneyonatrain 8 8
@deadly22sniper 1 1
@lobsterman7474 2 2
b3nj133  2 2
@hj_mitchell 1 1
@a_trainspotter_from_berkshire 2 2
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.