Jump to content

B90 stock: Difference between revisions

From Bradshaw, the companion guide to On Our Lines
Created page with "==Fleet list== {{col}} {| class="wikitable" ! colspan = 4 | 4-car 'A' end (south facing) |- ! Unit number ! Withdrawn date ! Scrapped date |- | 22 |- | 23 |- | 24 |- | 25 |- | 26 |- | 27 |- | 28 |- | 29 |- | 30 |- | 31 |- | 32 |- | 33 |- | 34 |- | 35 |- | 36 |- | 37 |- | 38 |- | 39 | 13/05/2016 | c2023 |- | 40 |- | 41 |- | 42 |- | 43 |- | 44 |} {{col-end}} Category:Docklands Light Railway rolling stock"
 
needs confirmation
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Fleet list==
==Fleet list==
{{col}}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan = 4 | 4-car 'A' end (south facing)
|-
! Unit number
! Unit number
! Withdrawn date
! Withdrawn date
Line 27: Line 24:
|-
|-
| 31
| 31
|
| 07/08/2025
|-
|-
| 32
| 32
Line 41: Line 40:
|-
|-
| 38
| 38
| 08/03/2022
| 04/12/2023<ref name="Aug 25 FOI">[https://www.whatdotheyknow.com/request/incoming_and_outgoing_fleet_upda#incoming-3106868 WhatDoTheyKnow? - Incoming and outgoing fleet updates, a Freedom of Information request to Docklands Light Railway Limited]. 4 August 2025.</ref>
|-
|-
| 39
| 39
| 13/05/2016
| 13/05/2016
| c2023
| 08/11/2022<ref name="Aug 25 FOI" />
|-
|-
| 40
| 40
Line 56: Line 57:
| 44
| 44
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
 
==References==
<references />


[[Category:Docklands Light Railway rolling stock]]
[[Category:Docklands Light Railway rolling stock]]

Latest revision as of 00:28, 15 August 2025

Fleet list

[edit | edit source]
Unit number Withdrawn date Scrapped date
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31 07/08/2025
32
33
34
35
36
37
38 08/03/2022 04/12/2023[1]
39 13/05/2016 08/11/2022[1]
40
41
42
43
44

References

[edit | edit source]
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.