SimSig:Sessions/13: Difference between revisions
Appearance
confirm date |
Add panels and details |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|session = 13 | |session = 13 | ||
|date = 18th September 2022 | |date = 18th September 2022 | ||
|start = | |start = 1300 | ||
|simulations = | |simulations = [[SimSig:Westbury|Westbury]], [[SimSig:SwinDid|Swindon & Didcot]], [[SimSig:Oxford|Oxford]]*, [[SimSig:Salisbury|Salisbury]]* and [[SimSig:Exeter|Exeter]] | ||
|simdate = | |simdate = | ||
|simstart = | |simstart = | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|alerts = | |alerts = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
{{Session countdown|Session 13|20220918}} | |||
''[[On Our Lines]]''' 13th [[SimSig]] [[SimSig:Sessions|Session]] will take place on Sunday | ''[[On Our Lines]]''' 13th [[SimSig]] [[SimSig:Sessions|Session]] will take place on Sunday 18 September 2022 from 1300. The Session will consist of a chain centring on [[SimSig:Westbury|Westbury]] power signal box, with [[SimSig:SwinDid|Swindon & Didcot]], [[SimSig:Oxford|Oxford]]*, [[SimSig:Salisbury|Salisbury]]* and [[SimSig:Exeter|Exeter]] included in the chain as required. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="2" | Duty Regional Controller: | ! colspan="2" | Duty Regional Controller: | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | {{simsig|Jarley|controller=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Duty Information Specialist: | ! colspan="2" | Duty Information Specialist: | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Duty Signaller | ! Duty Signaller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | '''[[SimSig:Westbury|Westbury <abbr title="Signal box prefix code">(W)</abbr>]]''' | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| Reading | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Panel A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Panel B | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | '''[[SimSig:SwinDid|Swindon & Didcot <abbr title="Signal box prefix code">(SN)</abbr>]]''' | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| Wootton Bassett (WKS1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Swindon (WKS2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Didcot (WKS3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[SimSig:Oxford|Oxford <abbr title="Signal box prefix code">(OX)</abbr>]]'''<br /><small>''Paid simulation''</small> | |||
| | |||
| Oxford | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[SimSig:Salisbury|Salisbury <abbr title="Signal box prefix code">(SY)</abbr>]]'''<br /><small>''Paid simulation''</small> | |||
| | |||
| Salisbury | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan = 6 | '''[[SimSig:Exeter|Exeter <abbr title="Signal box prefix code">(E)</abbr>]]''' | |||
| rowspan = 6 | | |||
| Panel A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Paignton | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Panel B | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Exmouth Jn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Panel C | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crediton | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 25 August 2022
| SimSig Sessions | |
|---|---|
| On Our Lines plays SimSig | |
| 13 | |
| Date | 18th September 2022 |
| Start time | 1300 |
| Host(s) | Jarley (talk) |
| Simulation Information | |
| Simulations in use | Westbury, Swindon & Didcot, Oxford*, Salisbury* and Exeter |
On Our Lines' 13th SimSig Session will take place on Sunday 18 September 2022 from 1300. The Session will consist of a chain centring on Westbury power signal box, with Swindon & Didcot, Oxford*, Salisbury* and Exeter included in the chain as required.
Overview
To follow.
Panel allocations
| Duty Regional Controller: | Jarley (talk) controller | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Duty Information Specialist: | |||
| Power Signal Box | Duty Controller | Panel | Duty Signaller |
| Westbury (W) | Reading | ||
| Panel A | |||
| Panel B | |||
| Swindon & Didcot (SN) | Wootton Bassett (WKS1) | ||
| Swindon (WKS2) | |||
| Didcot (WKS3) | |||
| Oxford (OX) Paid simulation |
Oxford | ||
| Salisbury (SY) Paid simulation |
Salisbury | ||
| Exeter (E) | Panel A | ||
| Paignton | |||
| Panel B | |||
| Exmouth Jn | |||
| Panel C | |||
| Crediton | |||